Login / Register

NZ Formula First Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
A0016 January 2021Article

Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenueReports
124-25 October 2020Manfeild CCATechnical Report
230 Oct - 1 Nov 2020Hampton DownsTechnical Report
34-6 December 2020Pukekohe ParkTechnical Report
49-10 January 2021Taupo
522-24 January 2021Hampton Downs
612-14 February 2021Manfield CCA
75-7 March 2021Pukekohe Park
826-28 March 2021Taupo BMMP

Formula First Championship Points

Pos#NameTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8
12Chris Symon8252172022251810000
248Liam Foster7871912101692170000
390Zach Blincoe6041651181471740000
497Leo Scott535157176112900000
519Hayden Bakkerus528991471411410000
611Louis Sharp467123147119780000
731Dylan Grant446991021141310000
818Mason Potter397120114421210000
955Amy Smith3630156174330000
1047Jensen Foster353788596940000
1146Liam Nicholson34012110501140000
1273Toby McCormack335847895780000
1322Craig Greenwood299158690720000
1440Rob Baker298827082640000
1523Brody McConkey276001341420000
1645Jamie Newton235089102440000
1717Darren Henderson17810000780000
1885Andrew Tierney1467400720000
1921Benjamin Kok18000180000
200000000000
210000000000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015