Login / Register

NZ Formula First Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

At present there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenueReports
119-20 October 2019Manfeild CCA
29-10 November 2019PukekoheFormula First Technical Report
329 November - 1 December 2019Pukekohe
411-12 January 2020Taupo
531 January - 2 February 2020Hampton Downs
67-9 February 2020Pukekohe
729 February - 1 March 2020Manfeild CCA
828-29 March 2020Hampton Downs

Formula First Championship Points

PositionNameRace NumberTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8
11Reece Hendl-Cox63722521020200000
22Chris Symon61319420921000000
348Liam Foster54717218119400000
455Amy Smith44613115316200000
542Matt McCutcheon39814414011400000
613Asten Addy3811331549400000
734Ron Carter34912410512000000
824Louis Redshaw3191111149400000
912Kyan Davie3031068111600000
1021Liam Nicholson246776410500000
1150Bree Morris243726610500000
1297Leo Scott23784817200000
1328Mauro Iglesias1287058000000
1420Braeden Snowden96960000000
1563Bob Dillow83830000000
1633Dave Scammell80800000000
1740Rob Baker64640000000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015