04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

North Island Formula Ford Race Series

Official Series website: North Island Formula Ford
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NIFF1600

SERIES REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
NIFF-23-T00126 October 2023Techincal
NIFF-23-T0028 November 2023Technical
NIFF-23-A0018 December 2023Article

2023-24 SERIES CALENDAR

RoundDateVenueInviting ClubDecisions
128 October 2023Hampton Downs Motorsport ParkAuckland Car Club
226 November 2023Taupo Motorsport ParkAuckland Car ClubDecisions
32-3 December 2023Circuit Chris Amon - ManfeildManawatu Car ClubDecisions
423-24 March 2024Hampton Downs Motorsport ParkHistoric Racing Club
55-7 April 2024Circuit Chris Amon - ManfeildManawatu Car Club
619-21 April 2024Taupo International Motorsport ParkMotorSport New Zealand

2023-24 SERIES POINTS

PositionNumberNameRound 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
120Dylan Grant225139196560
290Zach Blincoe185153217555
36Blake Dowdall181123218522
418Mason Potter102152201455
550Blake Knowles0180256436
692Shane Drake148111168427
728Will Neale0201208409
886Toby McCormack14199166406
949Reagan Edwards151105129385
1069Sebastian Manson02270227
1142Keith Miller00141141
124Nick Buxeda088088
122Zac Stichbury042042