04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

North Island Formula Ford Race Series

Official Series website: North Island Formula Ford
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NIFF1600

SERIES REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
NIFF-21-00118 August 2021Article
NIFF-21-0022 September 2021Article
NIFF-21-00311 October 2021Article
NIFF-21-0049 December 2021Article
FF-21-22-T0015 January 2022Technical
NIFF-21-0056 January 2022Article
FF-21-22-T00221 January 2022Technical
NIFF-21-00619 May 2022Article

2021-22 SERIES CALENDAR

RoundDateVenue
118-19 December 2021Hampton Downs
227 February 2022Taupo International Motorsport Park
320 March 2022Pukekohe (long back straight)
410 April 2022Hampton Downs
529 May 2022Taupo International Motorsport Park

2021-22 SERIES POINTS

Pos.#DriverTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
155Bree Morris7760150189197240
220Hayden Bakkerus776184159129181123
329Liam Sceats701450152202302
469Sebastian Manson6711786749109268
593Mason Potter506129075117185
63Kyan Davie49521101681160
792Shane Drake48800161153174
8125Judd Christiansen47201529095135
999Leo Scott47212101940157
1040Joshua Andrew33112013336420
115Kim Crocker295017404972
1201Bailey Cruse254910133030
135Mike Davidson1691690000
14Blake Dowdall1680000168
15Dylan Grant14900046103
1600Simon Hunter1340134000
1742Keith Miller90090000
1811Callum Crawley85077080
19Zach Blincoe0000039