04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

North Island Formula Ford Race Series

Official Series website: North Island Formula Ford
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NIFF1600

SERIES REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
NIFF-22-A0018 September 2022Article

SERIES CALENDAR

RoundDateVenue
13-4 September 2022Manfeild Circuit Chris Amon
29-11 September 2022Pukekohe Park
38 October 2022Pukekohe Park
420 November 2022Taupo International Motorsport Park
53-5 February 2023Hampton Downs Motorsport Park
610-12 February 2023Taupo International Motorsport Park
715-16 April 2023Manfeild Circuit Chris Amon

SERIES POINTS

PosNo.NameTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
1
29Liam Sceats785227197211150
26Blake Dowdall621188138174121
393Mason Potter596144143135174
499Leo Scott53915212716694
515Dylan Grant5293975204211
692Shane Drake383087133163
71Alex Crosbie38318120200
8125Judd Christiansen3827254120136
969Sebastian Manson326102721520
1090Zach Blincoe2051396600
1121Zac Christensen158015800
123Kyan Davie156015600
1340Chris Symon151817000
1459Matt Hamilton112011200
1542Keith Miller9797000
1673Caleb Byers8108100
1720Hayden Bakkerus72423000
1850Blake Knowles6606600
1937Ryan Low6206200
2000Simon Hunter 5605600
215Mike Davidson5205200
2275Jack Noble-Adams4804800
2356Andy Downs 3703700
2433Bob Corbett3303300
2511Ken Smith 3003000
2623Ian Arbuthnott2902900
2779Ian West 00000
28190Chris Kershaw00000
2925Daneil Brown 00000
30169Martin Lucas00000
3146Grant Cambell00000
32223Russell Brock 00000
3355Gavin Aleksich 00000