04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

Pirelli Porsche Championship

Official Series website: porsche.org.nz
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PirelliPorscheSeries
Official Series Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/pirelliporscheseries

CHAMPIONSHIP REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
PP-22-A0015 October 2022Article
PP-22-A00212 October 2022Article

CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDAR

RoundDateVenueEnduro round
121-22 October 2022Manfeild: Circuit Chris Amon
226 November 2022Hampton Downs Motorsport ParkY
313-15 January 2023Highlands Motorsport ParkY
420-22 January 2023Ruapuna Y
525 February 2023Pukekohe Park RacewayY
618 March 2023Hampton Downs Motorsport ParkY
715 April 2023Taupo International Motorsport ParkY

CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

Pos.DriverTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1Robert Dong1042217225192225183
2Daniel Angus966202194189194187
3Brent Greer71517418715215349
4Matthew Burton6371481431549399
5Noel Simpson570111126111102120
6Chris Taylor4801021141116489
7Neil Dewar45884139698185
8Jim McKernan45000194148108
9Tony Patmore42501620143120
10Marin Vujcich415121042117135
11Kelly McEwan41460901068276
12Tony Houston38411001248268
13Regan Scoullar3426668803692
14Chris Barendregt3259182364472
15Nick Cutfield2965066993843
16Steven Huipeng Fang2342568228138
17Scott Bradley231123108000
18Grant Biggar208525605248
19David Mackrell204781022400
20Guy Heaysman1833048542724
21Symon Thurlow180480624624
22Struan Robertson1701700000
23Richard Norris14600704234
24Anthony Lyons1440001440
25Stephen Stokes1422028384214
26Rhys Warren1418754000
27Ray Williams1360000136
28Mark McCaughan790003148
29Steff Chambers34340000
30Mitchell Hutchinson23000023
31Gerry Kessels18018000
32Dave Allison11000011
33Keith Miller000000

PAST CHAMPIONS

SeasonRecipient
2020-21Robert Dong
2019-20 Brian McGovern
2018-19Michael Neville
2017-18Paul Kelly
2016-17Matt Whittaker
2015-16Matt Whittaker
2014-15Ian Hayr
2013-14Tim James
2012-13Ian Hayr
2011-12Ian Hayr
2010-11Ian Hayr
2009-10Ian Hayr
2008-09Mike Baker
2007-08Steven Neville
2006-07Steven Neville
2005-06Jon Warring
2004-05Mike Eady
2003-04M. Weeks
2002-03Brett Riley