04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

Pirelli Porsche Championship

Official Series website: porsche.org.nz
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PirelliPorscheSeries

CHAMPIONSHIP REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
P-21-22-T00113 September 2021Technical
P-21-22-T0027 January 2022Technical
P-21-22-A0017 January 2022Article
P-21-22-A00222 March 2022Article
P-21-22-T00322 April 2022Technical

2021 CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDAR

RoundDateVenueEnduro round
115 January 2022Taupo International Motorsport ParkY
226 February 2022Pukekohe Park
325-27 March 2022Hampton Downs
430 April 2022Taupo International Motorsport ParkY

2021 CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

Pos.DriverTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1Robert Dong1042217225192225183
2Daniel Angus966202194189194187
3Brent Greer71517418715215349
4Matthew Burton6371481431549399
5Noel Simpson570111126111102120
6Chris Taylor4801021141116489
7Neil Dewar45884139698185
8Jim McKernan45000194148108
9Tony Patmore42501620143120
10Marin Vujcich415121042117135
11Kelly McEwan41460901068276
12Tony Houston38411001248268
13Regan Scoullar3426668803692
14Chris Barendregt3259182364472
15Nick Cutfield2965066993843
16Steven Huipeng Fang2342568228138
17Scott Bradley231123108000
18Grant Biggar208525605248
19David Mackrell204781022400
20Guy Heaysman1833048542724
21Symon Thurlow180480624624
22Struan Robertson1701700000
23Richard Norris14600704234
24Anthony Lyons1440001440
25Stephen Stokes1422028384214
26Rhys Warren1418754000
27Ray Williams1360000136
28Mark McCaughan790003148
29Steff Chambers34340000
30Mitchell Hutchinson23000023
31Gerry Kessels18018000
32Dave Allison11000011
33Keith Miller000000