04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

North Island Endurance Race Series

Official Series website: www.nierdc.com
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NIESNZ

SERIES REGULATION AMENDMENTS

At present, there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.

SERIES CALENDAR

RoundDateVenue
17-8 May 2022Pukekohe Park Raceway
227-28 May 2022Taupo International Motorsport Park
317-18 JuneHampton Downs Motorsport Park

2021 SERIES POINTS

Class/PlaceNameCarOverall
1 Hour Overall Series Winners
1stMatt WhittakerPorsche GT3 Cup Car276
2ndBrock TimperleyFord Falcon BF233
3rdAndy DuffinMazda RX7217
GTB
1stMatt WhittakerPorsche GT3 Cup Car280
2ndSean KirkpatrickPorsche 997238
3rdTodd MurphyHyundai i45 SuperTourer228
Class 1: 3501 cc and over
1stBrock TimperleyFord Falcon BF267
2ndAndy DuffinMazda RX7251
3rdDeon Cooper & Rick CooperSsangYong Ute250
Class 2: 2001 cc to 3500 cc
1stCharles RolloToyota AE86272
2ndNick ArchibaldSubaru WRX STI251
3rdWade StevensonSubaru Legacy196
Class 3: 1601 cc to 2000 cc
1stTodd FosterToyota 86267
2ndSimeon WoolseyFord FG Ute201
3rdHugh GardinerHonda Civic EK95
Class/PlaceNameCarOverall
3 Hour Overall Series Winners
1stG. Smith / J. De VethMcLaren 650 GT3275
2ndS. Helms / R. BollandsAudi TT RS VLN231
3rdR. Williams / P. BlythePorsche 997.1225
GTA
1stG. Smith / J. De VethMcLaren 650 GT3 Car275
2ndC. Dempsey / J. PennyPorsche 991196
3rdN. Foster / J. ReidAudi R8 GT3 LMS190
GTB
1stR. Williams / P. BlythePorsche 997.1262
2ndK. Baigent / B. MacDonaldBMW M4 GT4247
3rdA. Leighs / P. KellyPorsche 997.1 GT3 Cup205
GT4
1stK. Baigent / B. MacDonaldBMW M4 GT4247
Class 1: 3501 cc and over
1stS. Helms / R. BollandAudi TT RS VLN285
2ndW. Leach / P. BurboroughBMW 2354i Cup Car270
3rdT. Bawden / R. BawdenBMW 258
Class 2: 2001 cc to 3500 cc
1stS. Holland / T. SuttonMazda RX7262
2ndG. Brink / S. HarrisonAudi S3258
3rdG. Rollinson / J. MichelsHyundai i30 N TCR110
Class 3: 1601 cc to 2000 cc
1stG. Manks / M. BrownToyota 86262
2ndR. Drum / J. DrumSubaru BRZ250
3rdT. Strong / N. ArmstrongHonda Civic110