04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

NZ Super Truck Championship

Official Series website:
Official Series Facebook: 
NZ Super Truck Racing

CHAMPIONSHIP REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
TR-22-A0014 February 2022Article
TR-22-T0014 February 2022Technical
TR-22-A00211 April 2022Article
TR-22-A00313 April 2022Article

2022 CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDAR

RoundDateVenue
129-30 January 2022Levels
219-20 March 2022Teretonga
326-27 March 2022Ruapuna
42-3 April 2022Manfeild

2021 CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

DriverRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4TOTAL
Alex Little575700114
Troy Wheeler42540096
Dave West46430089
Shane Gray33450078
Garry Price38390077
Malcolm Little50110061
Troy Etting0250025
A Class
Dave West514900100
Shane Gray41560097
Garry Price43430086
Malcolm Little59140073
Alex Little0420042
B Class
Troy Wheeler566200118
Alex Little62170079
Troy Etting0380038