04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

NZ Formula First Championship

Official Series website: www.formulafirst.co.nz
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NZFormulaFirst

CHAMPIONSHIP REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
A00117 January 2022Article
A00210 February 2022Article
A00331 March 2022Article

2021-22 CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDAR

RoundDateVenueReports
111-13 February 2022Hampton Downs
225-27 February 2022Manfeild
34-6 March 2022Pukekohe
425-27 March 2022Taupo
52-3 April 2022Manfeild
622-24 April 2022Hampton Downs

2021-22 CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

Pos#NameTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
11Chris Symon1339254209217225217217
220Dylan Grant1176285217159110196209
318Mason Potter1054206150169187174168
43Zach Blincoe989217144168194157109
547Jensen Foster80515114815487133132
688Jenson Bate790162129111130120138
755Hayden Lines764150126117136112123
846Liam Nicholson579125118015739140
981Mauro Iglesias55989127691149466
1048Jack Groenewald54815085091102120
1124Blake Dowdall446129909101360
1297Leo Scott4302540176000
1349Daniel Petersen3227876082086
1423Cork Silk16206309900
1517Darren Henderson156056001000
1622Craig Greenwood11400011400
1797Jacob Bellamy940000940
1872Paul McCormack910000091
1973Toby McCormack750000075
2025Judd Christiansen262600000