04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

NZ Formula First Championship

Official Series website: www.formulafirst.co.nz
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NZFormulaFirst
Official Series Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/nzformulafirst/

CHAMPIONSHIP REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical

At present, there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class

2022-23 CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDAR

RoundDateVenue
121-23 October 2022Manfield
212-13 November 2022Pukekohe
326-27 November 2022Hampton Downs
43-5 February 2023Hampton Downs
510-12 February 2023Taupo
624-26 February 2023 Manfield
71-2 April 2023 Manfield

2022-23 CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

PositionNumberNameTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
11Chris Symon6752252252250000
246Liam Nicholson4491411361720000
388Jenson Bate4471171471830000
473Toby McCormack4441701261480000
597Harry Scott365124151900000
647Jensen Foster349721631140000
744Liam Foster34260183990000
872Paul McCormack33815794870000
990Zach Blincoe334132142600000
1048Jack Groenewald307781181110000
1163Bob Dillow2619172980000
1249Reagan Edwards25581721020000
1349Daniel Petersen2407280880000
1435Hayden Lines2327269910000
1571Brody McConkey194194000000
1671Sheridan Bonner9409400000
1734Ron Carter6206200000
1833Dave Scammell6206200000
1917Darren Henderson5858000000

PAST CHAMPIONS

SeasonRecipient
2020-21Chris Symon
2019-20Reece Hendl-Cox
2018-19Reece Hendl-Cox
2017-18Callum Crawley
2016-17Bramwell King
2015-16M. Shepherd
2014-15M. Shepherd
2013-14R. Shepherd
2012-13R. Shepherd
2011-12M. Higham
2010-11M. Shepherd
2009-10M. Shepherd
2008-09I. Foster
2007-08C. Field
2006-07S. Allison
2005-06M. Shepherd
2004-05M. Russ
2003-04L. Francis
2002-03P. Butler
2001-02M. Shepherd
2000-01M. Shepherd
1999-2000D. Payne
1998-99N. Luxford
1997-98M. Rohloff
1996-97C. Greenwood
1995-96D. Martin
1994-95R. Lester, MNZM
1993-94S. Dixon
1992-93D. Kalasih
1991-92D. Martin
1990-91C. Maxwell
1989-90T. Natusch
1988-89R. Symon
1987-88R. Symon
1986-87R. Symon
1985-86R. Symon
1984-85R. Lester, MNZM
1983-84R. Coles
1982-83R. Coles
1981-82C. Abbott
1980-81R. Coles
1979-80S. Cameron
1978-79R. Lester, MNZM
1977-78M. King
1976-77D. Halliday
1975-76I. Hodge
1974-75N. Lankshear