04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

Sport Saloon Cup Race Series

Official Series Website:
Official Series Facebook:
www.facebook.com/sscupnz

SERIES REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
SSC-23-A0017 September 2023Article
SSC-23-A0017 November 2023Article

SERIES CALENDAR

RoundDateVenueDecisions
111-12 November 2023RuapunaDecisions
22-3 December 2023TeretongaDecisions
327-28 January 2024LevelsDecisions
42 March 2024Levels
523-24 March 2024Ruapuna
627 April 2024Highlands

2022-23 SERIES POINTS

PlaceName Car NumberTotalRound 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
1Will Kitching79230179182189186187
2Cameron Liemburg350892181183169154174185
3Gerald Hargreaves751875119195181183189189
4Jason Kelly297750141172139148175
5Glen Vendelborn15662134015457150167
6Mark Neville12260715714716513800
7Richard Simpson1885571951841433500
8Choppa Stevenson900485740018019536
9Mitchell Hamilton22436000117161158
10Chris Buckley8414001421350137
11Jared Hanson873680791909900
12Andrew Kitching 763591781810000
13Matt Ryan1653250001500175
14Dean Cook95283186009700
15Steve Prentice672800001091710
16Dale Smart7772790000147132
17James Swaney5152750001060169
18Shannon Booth962650001271380
19Shane Roughan65263000191072
20Mark Leonard124206038016800
21James Liemburg57019100191000
22Steve Parker12917700001770
23Andrew Brunton20175000035140
24Trevir Parmenter6616900001690
25Mark Dean7215500155000
26Nate Haylett5313800138000
27Corey Ashworth11513000013000
28Eddie Iraia72412200012200
29Graeme Alloo9911800011800
30Reece Etwell2611300011300
31Rex Edgar29110700010700
32Josh Ward21610700010700
33Trevor Morse41410310300000
34Luke Richardson539970009700
35Tim Leonard124700007000
36Jason Lambert316490004900
37Michael Diver770000000
38Ben Smith9930000000

PAST CHAMPIONS

SeasonRecipient
2017-18T. Dossett
2016-17T. Dossett
2015-16G. Duncan
2014-15G. MacKenzie
2013-14G. Duncan
2012-13G. Duncan
2011-12M. Edgar
2010-11C. Small
2009-10N. Stowell
2008-09N. Stowell
2007-08N. Stowell
2006-07K. Bartlett
2005-06Not Sanctioned
2004-05J. Mather
2003-04K. Bartlett
2002-03C. Henderson
2001-02M. Archbold
2000-01S. Richardt