Login / Register

South Island Formula 1600 Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-19-T0019 Nov18Technical


Series Calendar

RoundDateVenue
127-28 October 2018Ruapuna
210 November 2018Levels
31-2 December 2018Teretonga
412-13 January 2019Ruapuna
518-20 January 2019Teretonga
66 April 2019Levels

Series Points

PositionNameNumberRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
1Josh Bethune32110113122103155104707
2Jordan Michels231081026699145152672
3James Penrose98591057410359150550
4Jack Noble-Adams756464834698121476
5Zac Stichbury178066063115115439
6Cameron Freeman19605472629094432
7Steve Edwards77344456334882297
8Noel Atley14324046336766284
9Dyson Freeman2601835437388257
10Simon Spencer-Bower4803544466566256
11Robert Toshach227260050730255
12Andy Downs56342941334162240
13Ben Stiles91072846400220
14Corey Hodges55282452155128198
15Stephen Heffernan830057272453191
16Bailey Paterson86995235000186
17Dominic Robertson8721115827590176
18Grant Campbell465815045550173
19Roger McKenzie7231283118048156
20Spike Kohlbecker5000094620156
21Dave McKenzie2728032153718130
22Greg Inwood9527150132843126
23Kyle Gurton2100040640104
24Gary Love4734312160092
25Ethan Anderson8070000070
26Oscar Noble-Adams000005050
27Anna Collins5450000045
28Kurt Peterson36000400040
29John Stevenson80003300033
30Keith Cowan310000000
31Nigel Huston1270000000
32Graeme Dickie1910000000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015