Login / Register

South Island Formula 1600 Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical


2019-20 Series Calendar

RoundDateVenue
120 October 2019Ruapuna
29 November 2019Levels
323-24 November 2019Ruapuna
47-8 December 2019Teretonga
517-19 January 2020Highlands
624-26 January 2020Teretonga
77 March 2020Levels

2019-20 Series Points

PositionNameNumberRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
1Bailey Paterson8633012211593000
2Cameron Freeman19270969876000
3Zac Christensen21249878874000
4Jack Noble-Adams75194824270000
5Steve Donaldson34179626651000
6Anna Collins96176547646000
7Ryan Low47156645141000
8Grant Campbell46155407837000
9Simon Spencer-Bower48131535919000
10Noel Atley14118445816000
11James Penrose9810800108000
12Josh Bethune3210500105000
13Andy Downs56104472928000
14Dyson Freeman26100313138000
15Steve Edwards778060020000
16Dave McKenzie277129411000
17Dominic Robertson875703225000
18Matt Butchart33500050000
19Kim Crocker5500050000
20James Dicey444736011000
21Andy McElrea97460046000
22Robert Toshach224626020000
23Tony Graham6430043000
24Tim Miles79420042000
25Greg Inwood953922125000
26Oscar Noble-Adams78393902000
27Keith Cowan31212100000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015