Login / Register

Pirelli Porsche Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

At present there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


 

Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
19-10 November 2019Pukekohe Park
230 Nov-1 December 2019Pukekohe Park
311 January 2020BMMP Taupo
401-02 February 2020Hampton Downs
514-16 February 2020Manfeild CCA
628-29 March 2020BMMP Taupo

Pirelli Porsche Championship Points

NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Total
Michael Neville2252252252252252252251575
Brian McGovern2012012011342012012011340
David Mackrell1521741801871801801801233
Robert Dong84133139148139152144939
Cam McCormack9000168143157140698
Struan Robertson18851431178292114651
Phil Jones11712000123135133638
Jim McKernan70641141088476105621
Tony Houston911050126931110526
Brent Greer12075162143000500
Keith Miller0138001620153453
Steff Chambers6442789607893451
Peter Hardy878701080990381
Ted Carner058880010072318
Tim James15710900000266
Scott Taylor180000000180
Mike Wilkin0072010800180
Neil Dewar966900000165
Dave Allison000066900156
Felix Fielding480990000147
Rob Williams014500000145
Chris Barendregt000001260126
Matthew Burton982600000124
Anthony Lyons000012000120
Paul Fielding466000000106
Mark Hellier0720000072
Gerry Kessels0000068068

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015