Login / Register

NZ Super Truck Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
TR-20-T0011 November 2020Technical

Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


 

Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
125-26 January 2020Levels
221-22 March 2020Teretonga
328-29 March 2020Ruapuna
4TBAPukekohe TBC

NZ Super Truck Championship Points

Overall Points

PositionNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Troy Wheeler605140151
2Dave West494536130
3Garry Price454341129
4Alex Little05965124
5Tony Brand414038119
6Brent Jones443629109
7Ken Rowe35281780
8Glenn Johnstone1526142

Class Points

PositionNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
Class A
1Brent Jones524233127
2Alex Little06065125
Class B
1Tony Brand515654161
2Ken Rowe474425116
3Glenn Johnstone2142164

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015