Login / Register

BNT V8s Championship


Championship Regulations

PDF icon 2019-20 Schedule CH

Competition Class Regulations

 Championship Regulation Amendments

At present there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
129 Nov - 1 Dec 2019Pukekohe Park
27-9 February 2020Pukekohe Park
314-16 January 2020Manfeild CCA
427-29 March 2020Hampton Downs
524-26 April 2020Pukekohe Park

BNT V8s Championship Points

 

NumberNameCarRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
85Jack SmithHolden Commodore209217225150801
007Nick RossNissan Altima217184166195762
84Lance HughesHolden Commodore18019414196611
10Brenton GroveToyota Camry145108134201588
51Robert WallaceHolden Commodore148147139140574
73Brad LathropeFord Falcon42120158144464
62Chelsea HerbertToyota Camry49137108163457
42Matt TubbsHolden Commodore9012981126426
222Scott TaylorToyota Camry84129960309
NumberNameCarRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
11Justin AshwellFord Falcon TL127217209201754
77Matt PodjurskyFord Falcon TL134209217225718
59Brock TimperleyFord Falcon TL225000225
80Matthew ClarkHolden Commodore114000114

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015