04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 (0)4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Top

South Island Formula 1600 Race Series

Official Series website: www.siff.co.nz
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SouthIslandFormulaFord/

SERIES REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
SIFF-22-A00124 August 2022Article
SIFF-22-A00213 September 2022Article
SIFF-22-A00328 October 2022Article
SIFF-22-A00428 November 2022Article
SIFF-22-A00514 December 2022Article

SERIES CALENDAR

RoundDateVenue
128-30 October 2022Ruapuna
25 November 2022Levels
33-4 December 2022Teretonga
*Historic Only*11-12 February 2023Levels
54 March 2023Levels
418-19 March 2023Teretonga
625-26 March 2023Ruapuna

SERIES POINTS

PositionNumber Name TotalRound 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4Round 5
11Alex Crosbie578168201209
250Blake Knowles569157227185
325Daniel Brown518163168187
417Dylan Petch41614317499
573Caleb Byers38287143152
628Will Neale36178136147
73Dominic Robertson331100120111
883Thomas Flynn27611436126
959Matthew Hamilton209209
1058Dan Kelly205971080
1130Jacob Cunniffe1872610259
1221Zac Christensen170170
1363Rachael Beck136245854
1437Ryan Low132132
1577Jake Bryant1170117
1679Tim Miles111111
1700Simon Hunter9494
1853Robert Toshach9292
1942Keith Miller7878
2096Michael Hey7676
2114James Dicey4848
2269Sebastion Manson4242
2339Gary Love2222
2475Jack Noble-Adams00