Login / Register

Toyota TR 86 Championship


Championship Regulations

PDF icon 2018-19 Schedule CH

 AmendmentPublished
CH-19-A00121 Nov 2018
CH-19-A00228 Nov 2018
UR-19-A0015 Feb 2019

Competition Class Regulations

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
86-19-A00228 December 2018Article
86-19-A00125 October 2018Article
86-19-T00125 October 2018Technical


Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
12-4 November 2018Pukekohe
27-9 December 2018Pukekohe
311-13 January 2019Highlands
418-20 January 2019Teretonga
58-10 February 2019Manfeild CCA
68-10 March 2019Hampton Downs

Toyota TR 86 Championship Points

NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
53Jaden Ransley174189157202217939
17Callum Hedge189189196138209921
23Jordan Baldwin188160170217115850
84Peter Vodanovich81166202154129732
9Connor Adam21714712094141719
10Brock Gilchrist130132123158106649
18Arran Crighton8514016396144628
31Jacob Cranston8496120145148593
15Kaleb Ngatoa9214087111142572
97Campbell Stewart9589102105100491
99Justin Allen1013366150106456
7Sam Wright90871019276446
95Connor Davison661111035694430
21Andrew Jackson111008289282
98Leo Bult08084074238
83Mitch Hughes84577400215
86Jake Klein1430000143
71Tony Austin5646000102

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015