Login / Register

Toyota Racing Series Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
TRS-19-T00112 Jan 2019Technical
TRS-19-T00213 Jan 2019Technical
TRS-19-T00322 Jan 2019Technical
TRS-19-A00122 Jan 2019Articles
TRS-19-T00427 Jan 2019Technical
TRS-19-A00230 Jan 2019Articles

 


Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenueReports
112-13 January 2019HighlandsTechnical Report
219-20 January 2019TeretongaTechnical Report
326-27 January 2019Hampton DownsTechnical Report
42-3 February 2019BMMP TaupoTechnical Report
59-10 February 2019Manfeild CCATechnical Report

Toyota Racing Series Championship Points

NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Total
10Liam Lawson82315610978356
8Marcus Armstrong7835907073346
22Lucas Auer51224610645270
7Raoul Hyman6910628148270
30Esteban Muth4414608258258
86Brendon Leitch5616536258245
28Cameron Das4224574438205
54Calan Williams3518425731183
12Artem Petrov322760620181
36Kazuto Kotaka2820494633176
9Peter Ptacek Jr48932304123
11Jackson Wallis08464412110
21Dev Gore2212313410109
16Thomas Smith197322815101
66Parker Locke206271532100
5Petru Florescu15033341698
48Kenny Smith00002727

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015