Login / Register

South Island Formula 1600 Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-19-T0019 Nov18Technical


Series Calendar

RoundDateVenue
127-28 October 2018Ruapuna
210 November 2018Levels
31-2 December 2018Teretonga
412-13 January 2019Ruapuna
518-20 January 2019Teretonga
66 April 2019Levels

Series Points

NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
32Josh Bethune110113122103155603
23Jordan Michels1081026699145520
98James Penrose591057410359400
75Jack Noble-Adams6464834698355
19Cameron Freeman6054726290338
17Zac Stichbury8066063115324
22Robert Toshach726005073255
91Ben Stiles07284640220
14Noel Atley3240463367218
77Steve Edwards3444563348215
48Simon Spencer-Bower035444665190
86Bailey Paterson99523500186
56Andy Downs3429413341178
87Dominic Robertson2111582759176
46Grant Campbell581504555173
55Corey Hodges2824521551170
26Dyson Freeman018354373169
50Spike Kohlbecker0009462156
8Stephen Heffernan300572724138
27Dave McKenzie280321537112
72Roger McKenzie312831180108
21Kyle Gurton0004064104
47Gary Love3431216092
95Greg Inwood27150132883
8Ethan Anderson07000070
5Anna Collins45000045
36Kurt Peterson00040040
80John Stevenson00330033
31Keith Cowan000000
127Nigel Huston000000
191Graeme Dickie000000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015