Login / Register

NZ Formula 1600 Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-19-T0019 Nov 18Technical


Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
110 November 2018Levels
212-13 January 2019Ruapuna
318-20 January 2019Teretonga
423-24 February 2019Manfeild CCA
53 March 2019Pukekohe

NZ Formula F1600 Championship Points

NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Total
32Josh Bethune113101155369
23Jordan Michaels10299145346
98James Penrose10510357265
17Zac Stichbury6562108235
29Callum Crawley4772113232
75Jack Noble-Adams634490197
19Cameron Freeman525682190
22Robert Toshach584667171
50Spike Kohlbecker09462156
48Simon Spencer-Brown304360133
91Ben Stiles70580128
14Noel Atley363061127
26Dyson Freeman164067123
77Steve Edwards403044114
46Grant Campbell144150105
21Kyle Gurton0365894
56Andy Downs27303794
87Dominic Robertson8245486
55Corey Hodges21134781
8Ethan Anderson680068
86Bailey Paterson500050
95Greg Inwood10112546
8Steve Heffernan0242246
27Dave McKenzie0123345
36Kurt Peterson039039
72Roger McKenzie2215037
47Gary Love255030
15Tom Alexander260026
6Blake Evans180018
191Graham Dickie0000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015