Login / Register

North Island Mazda Rotary Racing Association Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

At present there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


 

Series Calendar

North Island Series
RoundDateVenue
120-21 October 2018Manfeild CCA
27-9 December 2018Pukekohe
325-27 January 2019Hampton Downs
48-10 February 2019Manfeild CCA
58-10 March 2019Hampton Downs
612-14 April 2019BMMP Taupo
NZ Series
RoundDateVenue
111-13 January 2019Highlands
28-10 February 2019Manfeild CCA

Series Points

 

NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
53Dylan Smith225225225225900
99Brad McDonald1872010201589
9Alex Corpe194000194
16Phil Blythe012000120
NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
46Bret Killip225210179210824
115Thomas Hannaford166170174176686
22Keith Wilkinson67209210178664
11Simon Baker141163187112603
28Elton Wichman163114133154564
72Kevin Richard136139157123555
98Leo Bult1877800265
50Nigel Edger00133120253
45Matt Horne3900123162
97Roger Beauvink000150150
6John Jackson012900129
97Dave Atkin001200120
16Phil Blythe0008888
1Andrew Jackson4900049

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015