Graduates

2018 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Callum Crawley taking top honours:
Callum Crawley, 17, Feilding
Billy Frazer, 15, Pukekohe
Callum Hedge, 14, Milford, Auckland
Bailey Paterson, 19, Christchurch
Matthew Podjursky, 18, Inglewood
Jaden Ransley, 16, Christchurch
Brock Timperley, 23, Henderson, Auckland
Peter Vodanovich, 17, Mission Bay, Auckland

2017 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jordan Baldwin taking top honours:
Jordan Baldwin, 19, race driver, Auckland
Sarah Brennan, 25, rally co-driver, Christchurch
Arran Crighton, 19, race driver, Auckland
Samantha Gray, 22, rally co-driver, Lincoln
Reece Hendl-Cox, 16, race driver, Whakatane
Kaleb Ngatoa, 16, kart/race driver, Marton
Job Quantock, 23, rally driver, Christchurch
Jack Williamson, 25, rally driver, Hamilton

2016 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jacob Smith taking top honours:
Jacob Smith, Auckland
Jaxon Evans, Gold Coast, Australia
Connor Adam, Auckland
Alexandra Whitley, Auckland
Michael McLean, Dannevirke
Brock Cooley, Wellington
Kieran Anstis, Auckland
Hunter McElrea, Gold Coast, Australia

2015 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Michael Young taking top honours:
Michael Young, Opotiki
Sam Barry, Waipukurau
Caleb Cross, Christchurch
Chelsea Herbert, Auckland
Bradley Lathrope, Auckland
Brook Reeve, Blenheim
Nicole Summerfield, Rangiora
Malcolm Read, Hamilton

2014 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jamie Conroy taking top honours:
Jamie Conroy, Invercargill
Marcus Armstrong, Christchurch
Taylor Cockerton, Pukekohe
Drew Donovan, Tauranga
Faine Kahia, Taupo
Liam MacDonald, Invercargill
Lance Williams, Te Aroha
Ryan Yardley, Christchurch

2013 Elite MotorSport Academy class with James Munro taking top honours:
James Munro, Christchurch
Ethan Coleman, Hamilton
Rowan Shepherd, Hastings
David Holder, Mt Maunganui
Christopher “CJ” Sinclair, Auckland
Rhys Gardner, Balclutha
Brendon Leitch, Invercargill
Callum Quin, Auckland
Reid Harker, Auckland

2012 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Mark Gibson taking top honours:
Mark Gibson, Taupo
AJ Lauder, Turua
Tom Barker, Christchurch
Thomas Alexander, Christchurch
Matthew Higham, Auckland
Michael Scott, Te Puke
Christopher Hanley, Auckland
Arie Hutton, Auckland
Daniel Connor, Auckland

2011 Elite MotorSport Academy class:
Andre Heimgartner, Race
Jason Farmer, Rally
Hayden Pedersen, Race
Tarryn Cox, Rally
George Kyle, Race
Sarah Coatsworth, Rally
Christopher Cox, Race
Matthew Summerfield, Rally
Daniel Kinsman, Karting

2010 Elite MotorSport Academy class:
William Bamber, Race
Stephen Barker, Rally
Aaron Hodgson, Race
Matthew Jansen, Rally
Daniel Jilesen, Race
Alex Kelsey, Rally
Matthew Lockwood, Race
Andrew Vincent, Race
Matthew Williams, Race

2009 Elite MotorSport Academy class:
Nick Cassidy, Race
Mitchell Evans, Race
Simon Evans, Race
Martin Short, Race
Damon Leitch, Race
Matthew Penrose, Race
Joshua Marston, Rally
Benjamin Jagger, Rally
Jamie McNee, Race

2008 Elite MotorSport Academy class:
Michael Burdett, Race
Sloan Cox, Rally
Kieran Hall, Rally
Courtney Letica, Race
Patrick Malley, Rally
Kirsty Nelson, Rally
Richie Stanaway, Race
Stefan Webling, Race
John Whelan, Race

2007 Elite MotorSport Academy class:
Earl Bamber, Race
Jonathan Lester, Race
Caine Lobb, Race
Richard Moore, Race
Anthony Pedersen, Race
Dominic Storey, Race
Dean Sumner, Rally
Greg Teece, Rally
Alastair Wootten, Race

2006 Elite MotorSport Academy class:
Andrew Waite, Race
Erin Kyle, Rally
Grant Crosby, Race
Hayden Paddon, Rally
Marc Williams, Race
Mark Russ, Race
Michael Bristow, Race
Nic Jordan, Race
Sam MacNeill, Race

2005 Elite MotorSport Academy class:
Lee-Anne Barns, Rally
Andrew Higgins, Race
James Holder, Race
Brendon Hartley, Race
Matthew Hamilton, Race
Daniel Gaunt, Race
Shane van Gisbergen, Race
Ben Harford, Race
Emma Gilmour, Rally

2004 Elite MotorSport Academy class:
Tim Martin, Race
Nelson Hartley, Race
Mark Tapper, Rally
Chris Pither, Race
Sara Randall, Rally
Tarryn Kugener, Race
Andrew Knight, Race
Christina Orr, Race
Shane Watkin, Rally
Tim Edgell, Race